|
|
|
|
|
|
. |
Officers of the
Academic Senate
|
Robert Newcomer, PhD, Chair
Term: September 1, 2011 - August 31, 2013
Farid Chehab, PhD, Vice Chair
Term: September 1, 2011 - August 31, 2013
|
|
Brad Hare, MD, Secretary
Term: September 1, 2011 - August 31, 2013
Anne Slavotinek, MD, PhD, Parliamentarian
Term: September 1, 2010 - August 31, 2012
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Standing Committee Members 2012-2013
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Academic Freedom
|
Mohana Amirtharajah, MD, Chair, UCAF Representative 2011-13, (M)
Thuan Le, DDS, Vice Chair, (D)
Michelle Arkin, PhD, (P)
|
|
Kit Chesla, RN, PhD, FAAN, (N)
Mark Hawk, RN, MSN, ACNP, (N)
Roberta Keller, MD, (M)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Academic Personnel
|
Patrick Fox, PhD, Chair, (N)
Thomas Kearney, PharmD, Vice Chair, (P)
Ann Bolger, MD, (M)
David Glidden, PhD, (M)
Arthur Miller, PhD, (D)
|
|
Jean Olson, MD, (M)
Octavia Plesh, DDS, MS, (D)
Lynn Pulliam, PhD, UCAP Representative 2012-14, (M)
Judy Yee, MD, (M)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
. |
Academic Planning
and Budget
|
David Teitel, MD, Chair, (M)
Sharmila Majumdar, PhD, Vice Chair, (M)
Chad Christine, MD, (M)
Barbara Drew, RN, PhD, FAAN, (N)
Jacque Duncan, MD, (M)
Mary Gray, MD, UCPB Representative, (M)
Oi Saeng Hong, RN, PhD, FAAN, (N)
Helene Lipton, PhD, (P)
Phillip Moore, MD, MBA, (M)
Snehlata Oberoi, BDS, (D)
Frederick Schaufele, PhD, (M)
Sandra Weiss, RN, PhD, FAAN, (N)
|
|
Ex Officio Members
Farid Chehab, PhD, Division Vice Chair, (M)
John Plotts, Vice Chancellor, Finance & Administration
Lori Yamauchi, MCRP, Assistant Vice Chancellor, Campus Planning
Permanent Guests
Shari L. Dworkin , PhD, Nursing Faculty Council Chair, (N)
Ruth Greenblatt, MD, Pharmacy Faculty Council Chair, (P)
Joseph Sullivan, MD, Medicine Faculty Council Chair, (M)
Torsten Wittmann, PhD, Dentistry Faculty Council Chair, (D)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clinical Affairs
|
Philip Rosenthal, Chair, (M)
Hope Rugo, MD, Vice Chair, (M)
Zahid Ahmed, DDS, (D)
Christopher Barton, MD, (M)
Barbara Burgel, RN, PhD, FAAN, (N)
Geraldine Collins-Bride, RN, MS, FAAN, (N)
Teresa De Marco, MD, (M)
|
|
Andrew Gross, MD, (M)
Jose Hernandez Pampaloni, MD, (M)
Jeffery Meadows, MD, (M)
Maxwell Meng, MD, (M)
Steven Polevoi, MD, (M)
Nam Tran, MD, PhD, (M)
Katherine Yang, PharmD, MPH, (P)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
. |
Committee on Committees
|
|
|
Elected Role and Term
|
|
Committee Liaison
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Janice Humphreys, RN, PhD, FAAN, Chair, (N)
|
|
Nursing Representative
Term: 2010-2013
|
|
Ad Hoc Committees
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
David Saloner, PhD, Vice Chair, (M)
|
|
At Large Member
Term: 2011-2013
|
|
Academic Freedom
Graduate Council
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Daniel Bikle, MD, PhD, (M)
|
|
At Large Member
Term: 2010-2013
|
|
Privilege & Tenure
Rules & Jurisdiction
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Elyse Foster, MD, (M)
|
|
Medicine Representative
Term: 2011-2014
|
|
Clinical Affairs
Equal Opportunity
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Paul Garcia, MD, (M)
|
|
At Large Member
Term: 2012-2015
|
|
UCOC Representative Assembly Delegation, BOARS,
UEDIT, UCIE, UCOPE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton Glantz, PhD, (M)
|
|
At Large Member
Term: 2010-2013
|
|
Faculty Welfare
Library & Scholarly Communication
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ruth Greenblatt, MD, (P)
|
|
Pharmacy Representative
Term: 2011-2014
|
|
Academic Planning & Budget
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Christine Kennedy, RN, PhD, FAAN, (N)
|
|
At Large Member
2012 - 2013
|
|
Research
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Arthur Miller, PhD, (D)
|
|
Dentistry Representative
2012 - 2015
|
|
Academic Personnel
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coordinating
Committee
|
Senate Officers
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robert Newcomer, PhD, (N), 09/01/2011 - 08/31/2013
|
|
|
|
Division Vice Chair
|
|
Farid Chehab, PhD, Vice Chair, (M), 09/01/2011 - 08/31/2013
|
|
|
|
Division Secretary
|
|
Brad Hare, MD, (M), 09/01/2011 - 08/31/2013
|
|
|
|
Division Parliamentarian
|
|
Anne Slavotinek, MD, PhD, (M), 09/01/2010 - 08/31/2013
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chairs of the Standing Committees of the Division
|
|
|
|
Academic Freedom
|
|
Mohana Amirtharajah, MD, (M), 09/01/2011 - 08/31/2013
|
|
|
|
Academic Personnel
|
|
Patrick Fox, PhD, (N), 09/01/2012 - 08/31/2013
|
|
|
|
Academic Planning and Budget
|
|
David Teitel, MD, (M), 09/01/2012 - 08/31/2013
|
|
|
|
Clinical Affairs
|
|
Philip Rosenthal, (M), 09/01/2012 - 08/31/2013
|
|
|
|
Committee on Committees
|
|
Janice Humphreys, RN, PhD, FAAN, (N), 09/01/2012 - 08/31/2013
|
|
|
|
Courses of Instruction
|
|
Susan Promes, MD, FACEP, (M), 09/01/2012 - 08/31/2013
|
|
|
|
Educational Policy
|
|
Elisabeth Wilson, MD, MPH, (M), 09/01/2012 - 08/31/2013
|
|
|
|
Equal Opportunity
|
|
Gordon Fung, MD, MPH, PhD, (M), 09/01/2012 - 08/31/2013
|
|
|
|
Faculty Welfare
|
|
Paul Green, PhD, (D), 09/01/2012 - 08/31/2013
|
|
|
|
Graduate Council
|
|
Tejal Desai, PhD, (P), 09/01/2012 - 08/31/2013
|
|
|
|
Committee on Library & Scholarly Communications
|
|
Richard Schneider, PhD, (M), 09/01/2011 - 08/31/2013
|
|
|
|
Privilege and Tenure
|
|
Jeffry Lansman, PhD, (M), 09/01/2012 - 08/31/2013
|
|
|
|
Committee on Research
|
|
Srikantan Nagarajan, PhD, (M), 09/01/2012 - 08/31/2013
|
|
|
|
Rules and Jurisdiction
|
|
Patrick Finley, PharmD, (P), 09/01/2011 - 08/31/2013
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Faculty Council Chairs
|
|
|
|
Dentistry
|
|
Torsten Wittmann, PhD, (D), 09/01/2012 - 08/31/2013
|
|
|
|
Medicine
|
|
Joseph Sullivan, MD, (M), 09/01/2012 - 08/31/2013
|
|
|
|
Nursing
|
|
Shari Dworkin, PhD, (N), 09/01/2012 - 08/31/2013
|
|
|
|
Pharmacy
|
|
Ruth Greenblatt, MD, (P), 09/01/2012 - 08/31/2013
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Delegates to the Assembly of the Academic Senate (4 votes for 2012-13)
|
|
|
|
|
|
Farid Chehab, PhD, (M) 09/01/2010 - 08/31/2013
|
|
|
|
|
|
David Gardner, MD, (M), 09/01/2009 - 08/31/2013
|
|
|
|
|
|
Molly Cooke, MD, (M), 09/01/2011 - 08/31/2013
|
|
|
|
|
|
Janice Lee, DDS, MD (D), 09/01/2012 - 08/31/2014
|
|
|
|
Alternate
|
|
Heather Fullerton, MD, MAS (M), 09/01/2012 - 08/31/2014
|
|
|
|
Alternate
|
|
Errol Lobo, MD, PhD, (M), 09/01/2011 - 08/31/2013
|
|
|
|
Alternate
|
|
Stephen Morin, PhD, (M), 09/01/2011 - 08/31/2013
|
|
|
|
Alternate
|
|
Robert Nissenson, PhD, (M), 09/01/2012 - 08/31/2014
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ex Officio Members
|
|
|
|
Immediate Past Chair
|
|
Elena Fuentes-Afflick, MD, MPH, (M), 09/01/2011 - 08/31/2013
|
|
|
|
Vice Provost Academic Affairs
|
|
Sally Marshall, PhD, (D), 09/01/2007 - 08/31/2020
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Deans of the Schools
|
|
|
|
Dentistry
|
|
Peter Sargent, PhD (for John Featherstone), (D), 09/01/2010 - 08/31/2020
|
|
|
|
Medicine
|
|
Sam Hawgood, MBBS, (M), 09/01/2008 - 08/31/2020
|
|
|
|
Nursing
|
|
David Vlahov, RN, PhD, FAAN, (N), 09/01/2011 - 08/31/2020
|
|
|
|
Pharmacy
|
|
B. Joseph Guglielmo , PharmD, (P), 09/01/12 - 08/31/2020
|
|
|
|
Graduate Division
|
|
Elizabeth Watkins, PhD, 09/01/12 - 08/31/2020
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Representatives to UC Systemwide Committees without local counterpart committees
|
|
|
|
Board on Admissions and Relations with
Schools (BOARS)
|
|
Henry Sanchez, MD, (M), 09/01/2012 - 08/31/2014
|
|
|
|
Preparatory Education (UCOPE)
|
|
Bonnie Halpern-Felsher, PhD, (M), 09/01/2012 - 08/31/2014
|
|
|
|
International Education (UCIE)
|
|
Jyu-Lin Chen, RN, PhD, (N), 09/01/2012 - 08/31/2014
|
|
|
|
Editorial Committee (EDIT)
|
|
George Rutherford, MD, (M), 09/01/2012 - 08/31/2017
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
. |
Courses of Instruction
|
Susan Promes, MD, FACEP, Chair, (M)
Conan Macdougall, PharmD, Vice Chair, (P)
Carol Dawson-Rose, RN, PhD, FAAN, (N)
Mary Lynch, RN, MPH, MS, FAAN, (N)
Tracy Mcknight, PhD, (M)
|
|
Dana Rohde, PhD, (M)
Caroline Shiboski, DDS, MPH, PhD, (D)
Ex Officio Members
Douglas Carlson, JD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Educational Policy
|
Elisabeth Wilson, MD, MPH, Chair, (M)
Donald Curtis, DMD, Vice Chair, (D)
Abbey Alkon, RN, PhD, FAAN, (N)
Tamara Alliston, PhD, (M)
Susan Hyde, DDS, MPH, PhD, (D)David Irby, PhD, (M)
Lynda Mackin, RN, PhD, ANP, (N)
|
|
Nancy Nkansah, PharmD, (P)
Permanent Guests
Tina Brock, EdD, MS, BSPharm, (P)
Gail Persily, MLIS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
. |
Equal Opportunity
|
Gordon Fung, MD, MPH, PhD, Chair, (M)
Janet Shim, PhD, Vice Chair, (N)
Patrick Finley, PharmD, (P)
Manisha Israni, MD, (M)
Marguerita Lightfoot, PhD, (M)
Pamela Ling, MD, (M)
|
|
Audrey Lyndon, PhD, RN, FAAN, (N)
Eliseo Perez-Stable, MD, (M)
Anil Sapru, MD, (M)
Enrique Terrazas, MD, (M)
Janice Tsoh, PhD, (M)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Faculty Welfare
|
Paul Green, PhD, Chair, (D)
Leah Karliner, MD, Vice Chair, (M)
Maria Dall'Era, MD, (M)
Elissa Epel, PhD, (M)
Kirsten Greene, MD, (M)
Melvin Grumbach, MD, (M)
|
|
Grayson Bill Marshall, DDS, PhD, MPH, (D)
Octavia Plesh, DDS, MS, (D)
Roberta Rehm, RN, PhD, FAAN, (N)
Shuvo Roy, PhD, (P)
Lisa Thompson, RN, PhD, FNP, (N)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
. |
Graduate Council
|
Tejal Desai, PhD, Chair, (P)
Youngho Seo, PhD, Vice Chair, (M)
Sergio Baranzini, PhD, (M)
Mark Courey, MD, (M)
Karen Duderstadt, RN, PhD, (N)
Pamela England, PhD, (P)
Anthony Hunt, PhD, (P)
Susan Miller, PhD, (P)
Edward Murphy, MD, MPH, (M)
Mark Seielstad, PhD, (M)
|
|
Richard Souza, PhD, PT, (M)
Christian Vaisse, MD, PhD, (M)
Ex Officio Members
Christine Des Jarlais, EdD
Elizabeth Watkins, PhD, (M)
Permanent Guests
Douglas Carlson, JD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Library and Scholarly
Communications
|
Richard Schneider, PhD, Chair, (M)
Russell Cucina, MD, MS, Vice Chair, (M)
Paul Blanc, MD, (M)
Seth Bokser, MD, (M)
Elias Botvinick, MD, (M)
Jeffrey Bush, PhD, (D)
Sunita Ho, MS, PhD, (D)
Patricia Mcdaniel, PhD, (N)
Laurence Peiperl, MD, (M)
Rageshree Ramachandran, MD, PhD, (M)
|
|
Saunak Sen, PhD, MS, (M)
Ex Officio Members
Karen Butter, (P)
Permanent Guests
Dorothy Apollonio, PhD, (P)
Cynthia Darling, PhD, (D)
Dana Mcglothlin, MD, (M)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
. |
Privilege and Tenure
|
Jeffry Lansman, PhD, Chair, (M)
Elizabeth Murphy, MD, PhD, Vice Chair, (M)
Claire Brett, MD, (M)
Deborah Greenspan, DSc, BDS, (D)
Wendy Max, PhD, (N)
|
|
Elise Riley, PhD, (M)
Francis Szoka, PhD, (P)
Elaine Tseng, MD, (M)
Daniel Weiss, PhD, (M)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Research
|
Srikantan Nagarajan, PhD, Chair, Radiology, (M)
Janet Myers, PHD, MPH, Vice Chair, Medicine, (M)
Janine Cataldo, PhD, RN, Physiological Nursing, (N)
Glenna Dowling, RN, PhD, FAAN, Physiological Nursing, (N)
Laura Dunn, MD, Psychiatry, (M)
Pamela Flood, MD, Anesthesia & Perioperative Care, (M)
Diana Foster, PhD, Ob/Gyn & Reproductive Sciences, (M)
Daniel Fried, PhD, Preventive & Restorative Dental Sciences, (D)
Stuart Gansky, MS, DrPH, Preventive & Restorative Dental Sciences, (D)
Judith Hahn, PhD, MA, Medicine, (M)
Robert Hendren, DO, Psychiatry, (M)
|
|
Sunita Ho, MS, PhD, Preventive & Restorative Dental Sciences, (D)
Donna Hudson, PhD, Medicine (UC Fresno), (M)
Ajay Jain, PhD, Bioengineering & Therapeutic Sciences, (P)
Celia Kaplan, DrPH, Medicine, (M)
Susan Kools, RN, PhD, FAAN, Family Health Care Nursing, (N)
Kirby Lee, PharmD, Clinical Pharmacy, (P)
Janel Long-Boyle, PhD, PharmD, Clinical Pharmacy, (P)
Judith Moskowitz, PhD, MPH, Medicine, (M)
Vineeta Singh, MD, Neurology, (M)
Matthew Springer, PhD, Medicine, (M)
Duan Xu, PhD, Radiology, (M)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
. |
Rules and Jurisdiction
|
Patrick Finley, PharmD, Chair, (P)
Jae Woo Lee, MD, Vice Chair, (M)
Gary Armitage, DDS, MS, (D)
Marek Brzezinski, MD, PhD, (M)
Troy Daniels, DDS, (D)
Preston Maxim, MD, (M)
|
|
Catherine Waters, RN, PhD, FAAN, (N)
Ex Officio Members
Douglas Carlson, JD
Anne Slavotinek, MD, PhD, UCRJ Representative 2012-14, (M)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sustainability
Committee
|
Thomas Newman, MD, Chair, (M)
Arianne Teherani, PhD, Vice Chair, (M)
Robert Gould, MD, (M)
Michael Martin, MD, (M)
Timothy Mccalmont, MD, (M)
|
|
Susan Ryan, PhD, MD, (M)
Steven Schroeder, MD, (M)
Ellen Weber, MD, Representative to the Chancellor's Advisory Committee on Sustainability (CACS), (M)
Torsten Wittmann, PhD, (D)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Faculty Council Members 2012-2013
|
|
|
|
|
|
. |
School of Dentistry
|
Torsten Wittmann, PhD, Chair, (D)
Mehran Hossaini-Zadeh, DMD, Vice Chair, (D)
Linda Centore, RN, PhD, (D)
Stefan Habelitz, PhD, (D)
Sunita Ho, MS, PhD, (D)
Peter Loomer, DDS, PhD, (D)
|
|
Maria Orellana, DDS, PhD, (D)
Daniel Ramos, DDS, PhD, (D)
Sophia Saeed, DMD, (D)
Ex Officio Members
John Featherstone, PhD, (D)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
School of Medicine
|
Joseph Sullivan, MD, Chair, (M)
Ellen Weber, MD, Vice Chair, (M)
Marcelle Cedars, MD, (M)
Cynthia Curry, MD, (M)
Teresa De Marco, MD, (M)
Judith Ford, PhD, (M)
Ruth Goldstein, MD, (M)
Celia Kaplan, DrPH, (M)
Alma Martinez, MD, MPH, (M)
Heather Nye, MD, PhD, (M)
Lydia Zablotska, MD, PhD, (M)
|
|
Ex Officio Members
Robert Baron, MD, (M)
Renee Binder, MD, (M)
Sam Hawgood, MBBS, (M)
Harry Hollander, MD, (M)
Catherine Lucey, MD, (M)
Permanent Guests
Robert Nissenson, PhD, (M)
Philip Rosenthal, MD, (M)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
. |
School of Nursing
|
Shari L. Dworkin , PhD, Chair, (N)
Catherine Waters, RN, PhD, FAAN, Vice Chair, (N)
Bradley Aouizerat, PhD, (N)
Janine Cataldo, PhD, RN, (N)
Kit Chesla, RN, PhD, FAAN, (N)
Karen Duderstadt, RN, PhD, (N)
|
|
Yoshimi Fukuoka, RN, PhD, (N)
Suzan Stringari-Murray, RN, MS, ANP, (N)
Ex Officio Members
David Vlahov, RN, PhD, FAAN, (N)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
School of Pharmacy
|
Ruth Greenblatt, MD, Chair, (P)
Nadav Ahituv, PhD, Vice Chair, (P)
Dorothy Apollonio, PhD, (P)
Mitra Assemi Bennett, PharmD, (P)
Pamela England, PhD, (P)
Patrick Finley, PharmD, (P)
Norman Oppenheimer, PhD, (P)
Shuvo Roy, PhD, (P)
|
|
Ex Officio Members
Brian Alldredge, PharmD, (P)
Tina Brock, EdD, MS, BSPharm, (P)
Bernard Guglielmo, PharmD, (P)
Donald Kishi, PharmD, (P)
Michael Nordberg, MPA/HSA
Eleanor Vogt, PhD, RPh, (P)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Other Committee Members 2012-2013
|
|
|
|
|
|
. |
Representatives
to Statewide
Committees
|
Name
|
|
UC Systemwide
Committee Role
|
|
UC
Systemwide
Term
|
|
UCSF Academic
Senate Committee
|
|
UCSF Academic
Senate Committee
Role
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Farid Morin |
|
|
|
2010-2012 |
|
(UC Systemwide) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
David Gardner |
|
|
|
2009-2013 |
|
(UC Systemwide) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wendy Max |
|
|
|
2008-2012 |
|
(UC Systemwide) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Molly Cooke |
|
|
|
2011-2013 |
|
(UC Systemwide) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Errol Lobo |
|
|
|
2011-2013 |
|
(UC Systemwide) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stephen Morin |
|
|
|
2011-2013 |
|
(UC Systemwide) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bonnie Halpern-Felsher |
|
|
|
2010-2012 |
|
(UC Systemwide) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robert Raffai |
|
|
|
2011-2012 |
|
Graduate Council |
|
Chair
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Elizabeth Watkins |
|
|
|
2010-2015 |
|
(UC Systemwide) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Janet Shim |
|
|
|
2011-2012 |
|
Committee on
Equal Opportunity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Roberta Rehm |
|
|
|
2011-2012 |
|
(UC Systemwide) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohana Amirtharajah |
|
|
|
2011-2012 |
|
Committee on
Academic Freedom |
|
Chair
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Paul Garcia |
|
|
|
2010-2011 |
|
Committee on
Academic Personnel |
|
Chair
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Elizabeth Watkins |
|
|
|
2011-2012 |
|
Committee on
Academic Personnel |
|
Vice Chair
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ida Sim |
|
|
|
2009-2010 |
|
(UC Systemwide) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tamara Alliston |
|
|
|
2011-2012 |
|
Committee on
Educational Policy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grayson (Bill) Marshall |
|
|
|
2010-2012 |
|
Committee on
Faculty Welfare |
|
Chair
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Errol Lobo |
|
|
|
2010-2012 |
|
(UC Systemwide) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Janice Humphreys |
|
|
|
2011-2012 |
|
Committee on
Committees |
|
Vice Chair
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lee Ann Baxter-Lowe |
|
|
|
2009-2012 |
|
Committee on
Library and
Scholarly
Communication |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Leslie Zimmerman |
|
|
|
2008-2012 |
|
(UC Systemwide) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Srikantan Nagarajan |
|
|
|
2011-2012 |
|
Committee on
Research |
|
Vice Chair
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ralph Marcucio |
|
|
|
2010-2012 |
|
Committee on
Research |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mary Gray |
|
|
|
2011-2012 |
|
Committee on
Academic Planning
and Budget |
|
Chair
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jeff Lansman |
|
|
|
2010-2012 |
|
Committee on
Privilege and Tenure |
|
Vice Chair
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Academic Assembly
UCSF Delegation to
the Assembly of the
Academic Senate
|
Farid Chehab, PhD, (M)
Heather Fullerton, MD, MAS, (M)
David Gardner, MD, (M)
|
|
Errol Lobo, MD, PhD, (M)
Stephen Morin, PhD, (M)
Robert Nissenson, PhD, (M)
|
|
|
.
|
|
|
|
|
|
Executive Committee
|
Ex Officio Members
Robert Newcomer, PhD, Chair, (Division Chair), (N)
Farid Chehab, PhD, Vice Chair, (Division Vice Chair), (M)
Shari L. Dworkin , PhD, (Nursing Faculty Council Chair), (N)
Ruth Greenblatt, MD, (Pharmacy Faculty Council Chair) , (P)
Brad Hare, MD, Secretary, (Division Secretary), (M)
|
|
Srikantan Nagarajan, PhD, (Research Chair), (M)
Anne Slavotinek, MD, PhD, Parliamentarian, (Division Parliamentarian), (M)
Joseph Sullivan, MD, (Medicine Faculty Council Chair), (M)
David Teitel, MD, (Academic Planning & Budget Chair), (M)
Torsten Wittmann, PhD, (Dentistry Faculty Council Chair), (D)
|
|